Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling

Windsor · Sonoma County · CA

FLAGGED

Bestopedia verdict

48 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling with a status of Work Comp Susp. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is not current in the public record.

License standing
0 / 30
Years licensed
18.3 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
0 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#912855 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
18.3 years since 03/24/2008
Contractor bond
$25,000 NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Not current in the public record
Business type
Sole Owner
Qualifying principal
Shawn Bryan Johnson
Address of record
P O Box 1728, Windsor, CA 95492

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling holds California CSLB contractor license #912855 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: Work Comp Susp.

What work is Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling licensed to perform?

License #912855 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling bonded?

Yes. Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling carries contractor's bond #7900431589 for $25,000 through NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY.

Does Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling carry workers' compensation insurance?

CSLB records show license #912855 does not have a current workers' compensation policy on file.

How long has Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling held its contractor license?

License #912855 was originally issued on 03/24/2008, approximately 18 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling located?

Johnson Shawn B Heating and Cooling is based in Windsor, Sonoma County, CA 95492.