Premier Climate Control

Wildomar · Riverside County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

80 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Premier Climate Control in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
0.3 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#1151668 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
0.3 years since 03/10/2026
Contractor bond
$25,000 AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Current TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE COMPANY INC
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Enrique, Jacobo Enrique Roman Jacobo Roman
Address of record
20385 Guffy Ln, Wildomar, CA 92595

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Premier Climate Control a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Premier Climate Control holds California CSLB contractor license #1151668 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Premier Climate Control licensed to perform?

License #1151668 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Premier Climate Control bonded?

Yes. Premier Climate Control carries contractor's bond #101035576 for $25,000 through AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY.

Does Premier Climate Control carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE COMPANY INC, with a policy expiration of 02/10/2027.

How long has Premier Climate Control held its contractor license?

License #1151668 was originally issued on 03/10/2026, approximately 0 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Premier Climate Control located?

Premier Climate Control is based in Wildomar, Riverside County, CA 92595.