Ca Attic Experts

West Hills · Los Angeles County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

90 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Ca Attic Experts in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
10.3 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#1012509 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
B, C-20
Years licensed
10.3 years since 03/30/2016
Contractor bond
$25,000 NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE)
Workers’ comp
Current CLEAR SPRING PROPERTY AND CASUALTY COMPANY
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Rafael Salas, Moshe Gabriel Levi
Address of record
23822 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ca Attic Experts a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Ca Attic Experts holds California CSLB contractor license #1012509 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Ca Attic Experts licensed to perform?

License #1012509 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning), plus additional classifications: B.

Is Ca Attic Experts bonded?

Yes. Ca Attic Experts carries contractor's bond #04CF617022 for $25,000 through NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE).

Does Ca Attic Experts carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with CLEAR SPRING PROPERTY AND CASUALTY COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 09/12/2026.

How long has Ca Attic Experts held its contractor license?

License #1012509 was originally issued on 03/30/2016, approximately 10 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Ca Attic Experts located?

Ca Attic Experts is based in West Hills, Los Angeles County, CA 91307.