Thorsen's-Norquist Inc
Turlock · Stanislaus County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Thorsen's-Norquist Inc in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 20 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #688058 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- B, C-2, C-4, C-16, C-20, C-36, C-42, C-43, C-46
- Years licensed
- 32.2 years since 04/26/1994
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current AMERICAN CASUALTY COMPANY OF READING PA
- Business type
- Corporation
- Qualifying principal
- Craig Vernon Pitau, Rodney Joseph Bjorn Thorsen, James Samuel Casey, Johnny Manuel Jr Garcia
- Address of record
- PO Box 2310, Turlock, CA 95380
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Thorsen's-Norquist Inc a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Thorsen's-Norquist Inc holds California CSLB contractor license #688058 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Thorsen's-Norquist Inc licensed to perform?
License #688058 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning), plus additional classifications: B, C-2, C-4, C16, C36, C42, C43, C46.
Is Thorsen's-Norquist Inc bonded?
Yes. Thorsen's-Norquist Inc carries contractor's bond #SC1021846 for $25,000 through AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY.
Does Thorsen's-Norquist Inc carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with AMERICAN CASUALTY COMPANY OF READING PA, with a policy expiration of 06/01/2027.
How long has Thorsen's-Norquist Inc held its contractor license?
License #688058 was originally issued on 04/26/1994, approximately 32 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Thorsen's-Norquist Inc located?
Thorsen's-Norquist Inc is based in Turlock, Stanislaus County, CA 95380.