Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc
San Bernardino · San Bernardino County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 7.3 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 16 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #1051946 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20
- Years licensed
- 7.3 years since 04/03/2019
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current A I U INSURANCE COMPANY
- Business type
- Corporation
- Qualifying principal
- Jose Luis Lopez Cruz
- Address of record
- 2150 W Riato Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc holds California CSLB contractor license #1051946 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc licensed to perform?
License #1051946 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).
Is Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc bonded?
Yes. Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc carries contractor's bond #7901245542 for $25,000 through NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY.
Does Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc carry workers' compensation insurance?
Workers' compensation status on file: Leasing Firm, Temp Agency, etc.
How long has Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc held its contractor license?
License #1051946 was originally issued on 04/03/2019, approximately 7 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc located?
Therma-Pro Mechanical Services Inc is based in San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA 92410.