ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED

ROCKLIN · Placer County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

100 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
20 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#698122 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
31.7 years since 10/31/1994
Contractor bond
$25,000 OHIO CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (THE)
Workers’ comp
Current WCF SELECT INSURANCE COMPANY
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Rob Scott Jensen
Address of record
1495 NICHOLS DR, ROCKLIN, CA 95765

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED holds California CSLB contractor license #698122 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED licensed to perform?

License #698122 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED bonded?

Yes. ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED carries contractor's bond #877263C for $25,000 through OHIO CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (THE).

Does ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with WCF SELECT INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 03/01/2027.

How long has ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED held its contractor license?

License #698122 was originally issued on 10/31/1994, approximately 32 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED located?

ENGINEER MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED is based in ROCKLIN, Placer County, CA 95765.