Red Fox Heating & Cooling
Oakland · Alameda County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Red Fox Heating & Cooling in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 3.9 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #1095334 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20
- Years licensed
- 3.9 years since 08/12/2022
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 WESTERN SURETY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current EMPLOYERS PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY
- Business type
- Sole Owner
- Qualifying principal
- Humberto, Gonzalez Humberto Ocehueda Gonzalezocegueda
- Address of record
- 2546 Havenscourt Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Red Fox Heating & Cooling a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Red Fox Heating & Cooling holds California CSLB contractor license #1095334 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Red Fox Heating & Cooling licensed to perform?
License #1095334 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).
Is Red Fox Heating & Cooling bonded?
Yes. Red Fox Heating & Cooling carries contractor's bond #66702416 for $25,000 through WESTERN SURETY COMPANY.
Does Red Fox Heating & Cooling carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with EMPLOYERS PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 02/16/2027.
How long has Red Fox Heating & Cooling held its contractor license?
License #1095334 was originally issued on 08/12/2022, approximately 4 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Red Fox Heating & Cooling located?
Red Fox Heating & Cooling is based in Oakland, Alameda County, CA 94605.