Neel Heating & Air Conditioning

Norco · Riverside County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

96 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Neel Heating & Air Conditioning in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
16.5 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#941279 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
16.5 years since 12/22/2009
Contractor bond
$25,000 AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Current NATIONAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD
Business type
Partnership
Address of record
3246 Bronco Lane, Norco, CA 92860

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Neel Heating & Air Conditioning a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Neel Heating & Air Conditioning holds California CSLB contractor license #941279 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Neel Heating & Air Conditioning licensed to perform?

License #941279 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Neel Heating & Air Conditioning bonded?

Yes. Neel Heating & Air Conditioning carries contractor's bond #100105814 for $25,000 through AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY.

Does Neel Heating & Air Conditioning carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with NATIONAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF HARTFORD, with a policy expiration of 06/09/2027.

How long has Neel Heating & Air Conditioning held its contractor license?

License #941279 was originally issued on 12/22/2009, approximately 16 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Neel Heating & Air Conditioning located?

Neel Heating & Air Conditioning is based in Norco, Riverside County, CA 92860.