M G I Heating & Air Conditioning

Murrieta · Riverside County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

96 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists M G I Heating & Air Conditioning in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
16.4 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#943020 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
16.4 years since 02/01/2010
Contractor bond
$25,000 HUDSON INSURANCE COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Current VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY
Business type
Sole Owner
Qualifying principal
Ronny Anthony Macias
Address of record
P O Box 159, Murrieta, CA 92564

Frequently Asked Questions

Is M G I Heating & Air Conditioning a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. M G I Heating & Air Conditioning holds California CSLB contractor license #943020 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is M G I Heating & Air Conditioning licensed to perform?

License #943020 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is M G I Heating & Air Conditioning bonded?

Yes. M G I Heating & Air Conditioning carries contractor's bond #30046872 for $25,000 through HUDSON INSURANCE COMPANY.

Does M G I Heating & Air Conditioning carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 08/01/2026.

How long has M G I Heating & Air Conditioning held its contractor license?

License #943020 was originally issued on 02/01/2010, approximately 16 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is M G I Heating & Air Conditioning located?

M G I Heating & Air Conditioning is based in Murrieta, Riverside County, CA 92564.