Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc

Moreno Valley · Riverside County · CA

LISTED

Bestopedia verdict

82 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc in CLEAR standing. No active contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
16.5 / 20
Contractor bond
5 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#941628 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
16.5 years since 12/29/2009
Contractor bond
$25,000 NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE) cancellation on file (07/23/2026)
Workers’ comp
Current PIE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPNAY
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Jose Lucas Montenegro
Address of record
P O Box 7332, Moreno Valley, CA 92552

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc holds California CSLB contractor license #941628 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc licensed to perform?

License #941628 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc bonded?

Yes. Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc carries contractor's bond #04CF646506 for $25,000 through NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE). Note: a bond cancellation date (07/23/2026) is on file.

Does Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with PIE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPNAY, with a policy expiration of 10/19/2026.

How long has Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc held its contractor license?

License #941628 was originally issued on 12/29/2009, approximately 16 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc located?

Advanced Mechanical Air Systems Inc is based in Moreno Valley, Riverside County, CA 92552.