B & M Air and Heating Inc
Los Angeles · Los Angeles County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists B & M Air and Heating Inc in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 11.3 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #1002632 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20
- Years licensed
- 11.3 years since 04/03/2015
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current WESCO INSURANCE COMPANY
- Business type
- Corporation
- Qualifying principal
- Jose Omar Flores, Ruben Antonio Urruela Acevedo
- Address of record
- 4861 Dockweiler St, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Frequently Asked Questions
Is B & M Air and Heating Inc a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. B & M Air and Heating Inc holds California CSLB contractor license #1002632 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is B & M Air and Heating Inc licensed to perform?
License #1002632 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).
Is B & M Air and Heating Inc bonded?
Yes. B & M Air and Heating Inc carries contractor's bond #100939979 for $25,000 through AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY.
Does B & M Air and Heating Inc carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with WESCO INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 06/08/2027.
How long has B & M Air and Heating Inc held its contractor license?
License #1002632 was originally issued on 04/03/2015, approximately 11 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is B & M Air and Heating Inc located?
B & M Air and Heating Inc is based in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA 90019.