Tabco Total Air Balance Company
Loomis · Placer County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Tabco Total Air Balance Company in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 20 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #345260 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20, C-43
- Years licensed
- 48.7 years since 10/18/1977
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 ALLEGHENY CASUALTY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current EMPLOYERS COMPENSATION INSURANCE COMPANY
- Business type
- Sole Owner
- Qualifying principal
- Thomas Sidney Hinmon
- Address of record
- 3180 Taylor Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Tabco Total Air Balance Company a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Tabco Total Air Balance Company holds California CSLB contractor license #345260 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Tabco Total Air Balance Company licensed to perform?
License #345260 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning), plus additional classifications: C43.
Is Tabco Total Air Balance Company bonded?
Yes. Tabco Total Air Balance Company carries contractor's bond #ACC006A003447 for $25,000 through ALLEGHENY CASUALTY COMPANY.
Does Tabco Total Air Balance Company carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with EMPLOYERS COMPENSATION INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 02/12/2027.
How long has Tabco Total Air Balance Company held its contractor license?
License #345260 was originally issued on 10/18/1977, approximately 49 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Tabco Total Air Balance Company located?
Tabco Total Air Balance Company is based in Loomis, Placer County, CA 95650.