Dynamic Air Pressure
Jurupa Valley · Riverside County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Dynamic Air Pressure in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 14.8 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #965849 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20
- Years licensed
- 14.8 years since 09/20/2011
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 WESTERN SURETY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current NORGUARD INSURANCE COMPANY
- Business type
- Sole Owner
- Qualifying principal
- Daniel Andrew Parada
- Address of record
- 4699 Vanderham Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Dynamic Air Pressure a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Dynamic Air Pressure holds California CSLB contractor license #965849 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Dynamic Air Pressure licensed to perform?
License #965849 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).
Is Dynamic Air Pressure bonded?
Yes. Dynamic Air Pressure carries contractor's bond #66570215 for $25,000 through WESTERN SURETY COMPANY.
Does Dynamic Air Pressure carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with NORGUARD INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 08/13/2026.
How long has Dynamic Air Pressure held its contractor license?
License #965849 was originally issued on 09/20/2011, approximately 15 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Dynamic Air Pressure located?
Dynamic Air Pressure is based in Jurupa Valley, Riverside County, CA 91752.