Action Heating & A / C
Hemet · Riverside County · CA
VERIFIED
Bestopedia verdict
California’s contractor board lists Action Heating & A / C in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.
- License standing
- 30 / 30
- Years licensed
- 20 / 20
- Contractor bond
- 20 / 20
- Workers' comp
- 20 / 20
- Business structure
- 10 / 10
The verified record
- CSLB license
- #806009 verify on CSLB ↗
- Classifications
- C-20
- Years licensed
- 24.3 years since 03/26/2002
- Contractor bond
- $25,000 WESTERN SURETY COMPANY
- Workers’ comp
- Current STATE FARM FIRE AND CASUALTY COMPANY
- Business type
- Sole Owner
- Qualifying principal
- Tom Leon Tucker
- Address of record
- 40360 Raymer Road, Hemet, CA 92544
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Action Heating & A / C a licensed HVAC contractor in California?
Yes. Action Heating & A / C holds California CSLB contractor license #806009 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.
What work is Action Heating & A / C licensed to perform?
License #806009 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).
Is Action Heating & A / C bonded?
Yes. Action Heating & A / C carries contractor's bond #66577956 for $25,000 through WESTERN SURETY COMPANY.
Does Action Heating & A / C carry workers' compensation insurance?
Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with STATE FARM FIRE AND CASUALTY COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 12/22/2026.
How long has Action Heating & A / C held its contractor license?
License #806009 was originally issued on 03/26/2002, approximately 24 years ago (as of July 2026).
Where is Action Heating & A / C located?
Action Heating & A / C is based in Hemet, Riverside County, CA 92544.