Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air

Citrus Heights · Sacramento County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

93 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
12.9 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#986303 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-10, C-20, C-36
Years licensed
12.9 years since 08/24/2013
Contractor bond
$25,000 WESTERN SURETY COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Current EMPLOYERS PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Milen Georgiev Kosev, Dimitar Elkov Dechev
Address of record
7475 Kanai Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air holds California CSLB contractor license #986303 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air licensed to perform?

License #986303 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning), plus additional classifications: C10, C36.

Is Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air bonded?

Yes. Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air carries contractor's bond #64430941 for $25,000 through WESTERN SURETY COMPANY.

Does Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with EMPLOYERS PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 10/02/2026.

How long has Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air held its contractor license?

License #986303 was originally issued on 08/24/2013, approximately 13 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air located?

Super Brothers Plumbing Heating & Air is based in Citrus Heights, Sacramento County, CA 95621.