Famous Amos H.v.a.c

Anaheim · Orange County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

89 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Famous Amos H.v.a.c in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
9.2 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#1025773 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
9.2 years since 04/13/2017
Contractor bond
$25,000 NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE)
Workers’ comp
Current VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY
Business type
Sole Owner
Qualifying principal
Amos, Lopez Sanchez Amos Lopez
Address of record
8802 Athens Court, Anaheim, CA 92804

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Famous Amos H.v.a.c a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Famous Amos H.v.a.c holds California CSLB contractor license #1025773 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Famous Amos H.v.a.c licensed to perform?

License #1025773 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Famous Amos H.v.a.c bonded?

Yes. Famous Amos H.v.a.c carries contractor's bond #04CF645579 for $25,000 through NORTH RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (THE).

Does Famous Amos H.v.a.c carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 11/04/2026.

How long has Famous Amos H.v.a.c held its contractor license?

License #1025773 was originally issued on 04/13/2017, approximately 9 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Famous Amos H.v.a.c located?

Famous Amos H.v.a.c is based in Anaheim, Orange County, CA 92804.