Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc

Stockton · San Joaquin County · CA

VERIFIED

Bestopedia verdict

81 / 100 Bestopedia Trust Score

California’s contractor board lists Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc in CLEAR standing. A contractor bond is on file, and workers’ compensation coverage is current.

License standing
30 / 30
Years licensed
1 / 20
Contractor bond
20 / 20
Workers' comp
20 / 20
Business structure
10 / 10

How the Trust Score is calculated →

The verified record

CSLB license
#1140166 verify on CSLB ↗
Classifications
C-20
Years licensed
1.0 years since 07/09/2025
Contractor bond
$25,000 AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY
Workers’ comp
Current VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY
Business type
Corporation
Qualifying principal
Jose Manuel Camacho Resendez
Address of record
697 Garfield Ave, Stockton, CA 95203

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc a licensed HVAC contractor in California?

Yes. Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc holds California CSLB contractor license #1140166 with a C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning) classification. Current CSLB status: CLEAR.

What work is Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc licensed to perform?

License #1140166 carries C-20 (Warm-Air Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning).

Is Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc bonded?

Yes. Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc carries contractor's bond #100957559 for $25,000 through AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY.

Does Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc carry workers' compensation insurance?

Yes. Workers' compensation insurance is on file with VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE COMPANY, with a policy expiration of 06/10/2027.

How long has Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc held its contractor license?

License #1140166 was originally issued on 07/09/2025, approximately 1 years ago (as of July 2026).

Where is Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc located?

Everestech Heating & Air Conditioning Inc is based in Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA 95203.